Shenhuo Seiko Nanjing Communication Technology Co., Ltd
other
Products
Home /

Optical Fiber Cable

/

Outdoor Cable

/All-Dielectric ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

All-Dielectric ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

With excellent tensile properties and temperature characteristics.

Life expectancy is greater than 30 years.

  • Payment:

    T/T, Paypal, Credit Card, Western Union, etc.
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Color:

    Standard
  • Shipping Port:

    Nanjing/Shanghai/Guangzhou/Shenzhen/etc.
  • Lead Time:

    in 2 Working Days
  • Product Detail

Introduction

The ADSS cable is loosely wound and the 250μm fiber is placed in a loose tube made of high modulus material. The loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The loose tube (and the filling rope) is twisted around a non-metallic center reinforcing core (FRP) into a compact core with a gap between the core and a water-blocking paste. The outer core of the cable is extruded into a polyethylene (PE) inner sheath, and then the reinforced aramid is twisted, and finally a polyethylene (PE) outer sheath or an electrical tracking (AT) outer sheath is extruded.

Features

Can be erected continuously.

With AT sheath, it has excellent resistance to electric tracking.

Light weight and small cable diameter reduce the impact of ice, wind and load on towers and supports.

Large span with a maximum span of more than 1000m.

Excellent tensile and temperature properties.

Life expectancy can be up to 30 years.

Specifications

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation (+20°C)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable cut-off wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 


Aerial ADSS Hybrid Fiber Power Cable

Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Direct Buried Aerial GYXTW Fiber Optical Cable
Armored GYXTW 4 6 12 Core Aerial Central Tube Fiber Cable

Covers the general requirements and performance of cable for GYXTW. Offered including optical characteristics, mechanical, characteristics and geometrical characteristics and etc.

Outdoor Single Mode 24 Core OPGW Fiber Optic Cable
China Professional OPGW Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

Material and structure are uniform, good resistance to vibration fatigue. Short circuit current has small effect on the optical fiber transmission properties,Good anti-lightning performance.

Steel Wire Tape GYTA 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable
Aluminum Tape GYTA Fiber Optic Cable 8 Cores

100% cable core filling. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.

 High Precise Fiber V-groove
Fiber Alignment V-groove V3 fiber connector

Simple structure, reliable, easy to operate features Adjustable site-seats can be applied to all kinds of coated fibers.

Hot Sale Optical Fiber Visual Laser Red Pen
Portable Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator S209

Long battery life Portable and rugged, easy to use 2.5mm universal connector, for 1.25mm connectors,FC (Male)-LC (Female) convertor can be provided on requests.

ARC Fusion Splicer
Automatic Smart Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer S6

Latest designed fiber fusion splicer, compact & light weight. 8s for splicing, 18s for tube-heating. Three-in-one fiber fixture, suitable for all types of optic fibers.

Robust Optical Cable identifier Tool
FTTH High-Performance Optical Cable Identifier S-55

Small scale portable equipment with touching screen and buttons. Strong on-spot application capacity can meet the demands of accurately searching the target cable.

Optic fusion splicer electrode
Original FTTH Spare Electrodes for splicing machine

Ideal for replacing damaged fiber fusion splicer electrode rods. High quality metal material, not easy to rust, long service life. Meet the high requirements of fiber fusion splicers. Easy to install, pay attention to the tip will hurt your hands during installation.

Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact