Shenhuo Seiko Nanjing Communication Technology Co., Ltd
other
Products
Home /

Optical Fiber Cable

/

Fiber Media Converter

/Multi Mode Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter

Multi Mode Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter

High speed and high bandwidth fast Ethernet workgroup user needs.

Ideal type of facility to build broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks.

  • Payment:

    T/T, Paypal, Credit Card, Western Union, etc.
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Color:

    Standard
  • Shipping Port:

    Nanjing/Shanghai/Guangzhou/Shenzhen/etc.
  • Lead Time:

    in 2 Working Days
  • Product Detail

Introduction

10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical transceiver. It can achieve two different twisted-pair cable and optical fiber transmission medium of transformation, relay base - TX 10/100 and 100 base - FX two different network segments, can satisfy the long distance, high speed and high bandwidth fast Ethernet workgroup user needs.

Features
Standard: In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.
Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer.
Back pressure flow control for full duplex; IEEE802.3 X and half duplex.
Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.
Forward 1600 bytes packets for management. Can also reach 9k bytes (optional, Must inform us ahead).
Supports link fault pass through function.
Supports far end fault function.
Fiber connector:Choice from SC,ST,FC or LC connector for multimode and single mode.
Built in a watchdog timer to monitor internal switch error.
LED display for link/activity,full/half,10M/100M.
Transmission distance can reach 2km for multimode and 120KM for single mode.
Support 4KV lighting protection(external power supply,Optional).Can be rack mounted in 2U 14 slots chassis(external power supply).


Specifications

Size

120x125x40mm

Weight

0.7kg

Transmission rate

100MB

Fiber type

Single Mode Single Fiber

shell material

Frosted metal

Interface Type

SC

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Promotional  Optical Light Source
Top Quality FTTH Fiber Optical Light Source S100

Smart Switchable Power Supplies. Support various removable optical output connectors.

CWDM Optical  Power Meter
Handheld Optical Power Meter S308

Ultra-wide measurement range. Accurate and durable handheld meter designed for the installation, operation and maintenance of optical fibre network.

High Rigidity Fiber Stripper Tools
Practical Three-hole Fiber Stripper CFS-3

Suitable for 250um/900um/3.0mm fiber stripping Super accurate hardened stripping jaws Ensure smooth clean stripping action

Latest Pon Optical Power Meter
Stable Optic Fiber PON Power Meter S316

Designed for PON network construction and maintenance. It can perform in-service testing of all PON signals (1310/1490/1550nm) on any spot of the network.

Convenient Operation fiber splicing cleaver
Lightweight Fiber Cleaver Tool D10

Cheap High-precision FTTH fiber cutter. Simple operation with wide lid opening.

Fiber Fusion Splicing ToolKit for outdoor
Customizable Fiber Optic Test kits S26

High density ABS material. Solid and tough to protect the tools well It is a very useful and ideal tool kits for the on site fiber cable construction.

Multi function Optical OTDR
Mini-Pro OTDR tester S710

9 Functions in 1 device. Built in OPM OLS VFL Event Map RJ45 Ethernet Cable Sequence Distance Tracker. One-click automatic test, automatic file saving, automatic analysis of test results.

Core to Core Alignment Fusion Splicer
Handheld FTTH Fiber Fusion Splicer S5

Classic fiber splicing machine. 4.3-inch touch screen, small size, easy to carry. Dust-resistant, water-resistant, shock-resistant, greater environment adaptability.

Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact