Shenhuo Seiko Nanjing Communication Technology Co., Ltd
other
Products
Home /

Fiber Test Instruments

/

PON Power Meter

/Stable Optic Fiber PON Power Meter S316

Stable Optic Fiber PON Power Meter S316

Designed for PON network construction and maintenance.

It can perform in-service testing of all PON signals (1310/1490/1550nm) on any spot of the network.

  • Item NO.:

    S316
  • Order(MOQ):

    1
  • Payment:

    T/T, Paypal, Credit Card, Western Union, etc.
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Color:

    Standard
  • Shipping Port:

    Nanjing/Shanghai/Guangzhou/Shenzhen/etc.
  • Lead Time:

    in 2 Working Days
  • Product Detail

Introduction

S316 targets at the FTTx application and maintenance. This PON power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.


Features

  • Providing simultaneous measurement at EPON/GPON/GEPON for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm )
  • Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream
  • Convenience for threshold setting, which can set the threshold on the tester
  • USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC
  • Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total
  • User self-calibration can be retrieved in computer through the software
  • 10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated with keypad operation



Specifications

Model

S316

Wavelength

1310nm

1490nm

1550nm

Pass Zone(nm)

12601360

14701505

15351570

Isolation (dB)

>40@1490

>30@1310

>40@1310

Isolation(dB)

>40@1550

>40@1559

>40@1490

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40+10

-40+10

-40+20

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.5

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Passing through insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5

General Information

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC Interchangeable

Fiber Type

9/125um

Display

LCD:128*64

Measurement Unit

dB/dBm/xW

Resolution (dB)

0.01

Power Supply

3 AA1.5V battery

Operation Temperature (℃)

-1060

Storage temperature (℃)

-2570

Dimension(mm)

200x90x50

Weight(g)

285


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Multi-function FTTH Light source
Intelligent Optical Light Source S106

Pocketsize, Lightweight and easy-to-use. It acts as a perfect solution for the fiber optic network work.

Core to Core Alignment Fusion Splicer
Handheld FTTH Fiber Fusion Splicer S5

Classic fiber splicing machine. 4.3-inch touch screen, small size, easy to carry. Dust-resistant, water-resistant, shock-resistant, greater environment adaptability.

Cheap Fiber Optical VFL tester
Economical Portable Visual Fault Locator S203

Fast locate the broken point. Cheap and Quality Vfl Optical Fiber Visual Fault Locator.

Handheld Power Meter Test
Pocketsize Optical Power Meter S300

Self Calibration. FC, SC, and ST interfaces. Lower power consumption design, long standby time.

Direct Buried Aerial GYXTW Fiber Optical Cable
Armored GYXTW 4 6 12 Core Aerial Central Tube Fiber Cable

Covers the general requirements and performance of cable for GYXTW. Offered including optical characteristics, mechanical, characteristics and geometrical characteristics and etc.

Perfect Fiber Fusion Splicing Tool Kit
Economical FTTH Fiber Toolkit Bag S61

Combine the function of the in-door cable stripper, cleaver, cleaning, and testing. Perfect tool kits in the fiber optic Installation and maintenance.

Precision Fiber Fusion Splicing Tool Kit
Multi-Purpose Fiber terminationTool kits S65

Tool kits for cabling instruction. It includes all the most frequently need tools and supplies required for cable sheath removal and fusion splicing

Waterproof 24 Core Photoelectric Composite Fiber Optic Cable
Direct Buried Single Mode Photoelectric Composite Fiber Optic Cable

Large operating temperature range. The diameter of the cable and the bending radius are small, and the colleague-compatible optical signal transmission and power transmission can be freely installed in a small space.

Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact