Shenhuo Seiko Nanjing Communication Technology Co., Ltd
other
Products
Home /

Optical Fiber Cable

/

Fiber Optic Connector

/Fast Connector FTTH SC APC UPC

Fast Connector FTTH SC APC UPC

Low insertion loss ,high return loss.

Improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination.

  • Payment:

    T/T, Paypal, Credit Card, Western Union, etc.
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Color:

    Standard
  • Shipping Port:

    Nanjing/Shanghai/Guangzhou/Shenzhen/etc.
  • Lead Time:

    in 2 Working Days
  • Product Detail


Introduction

High Quality IR 0.3dB FTTH Fiber Optic SC Fast Connector takes use of the latest generation of Rapid Ready-Terminal technology. After terminating, both the optical and mechanical performances reach the standard for patchcord and meet the demand for making patchcord on site by mechanical splicing.


Features

  • FTTH project usable
  • Fast, easy, accurate
  • Cost effective
  • Portable
  • Reliable and superior optical performance
  • Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Application
  • Distribution frames
  • Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
  • Patch panels
  • FTTH
  • Field word



Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable
0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125), 125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Core to Core Alignment Fusion Splicer
Handheld FTTH Fiber Fusion Splicer S5

Classic fiber splicing machine. 4.3-inch touch screen, small size, easy to carry. Dust-resistant, water-resistant, shock-resistant, greater environment adaptability.

Protable Fiber Optical OTDR Tool
Multifunctional Singlemode Multimode OTDR S2100

High cost performance. OTDR+OPM+VFL+LS+Multimeter+iOT+Event Map+Wifi+. Multiple choices of wavelengths and dynamic ranges best meet the requirement of the users.

Latest Pon Optical Power Meter
Stable Optic Fiber PON Power Meter S316

Designed for PON network construction and maintenance. It can perform in-service testing of all PON signals (1310/1490/1550nm) on any spot of the network.

Original Sumitomo Fiber Cleaver
Japan Sumitomo FC-6S Fiber Optic Cleaver

Professional manufacturer, 100% tested. Has Superior Blade Height and Rotational Adjustment.

Perfect Fiber Fusion Splicing Tool Kit
Economical FTTH Fiber Toolkit Bag S61

Combine the function of the in-door cable stripper, cleaver, cleaning, and testing. Perfect tool kits in the fiber optic Installation and maintenance.

Convenient Operation fiber splicing cleaver
Lightweight Fiber Cleaver Tool D10

Cheap High-precision FTTH fiber cutter. Simple operation with wide lid opening.

Long Life Times Cleavers Blade
Sharp Optical Fiber Cleaver Blade

High precision in cutting High precision in positioning Good wear resistance

Outdoor Single Mode 24 Core OPGW Fiber Optic Cable
China Professional OPGW Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

Material and structure are uniform, good resistance to vibration fatigue. Short circuit current has small effect on the optical fiber transmission properties,Good anti-lightning performance.

Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact