Shenhuo Seiko Nanjing Communication Technology Co., Ltd
other
Products
Home /

Palm OTDR

/

Mini OTDR

/Mini-Pro OTDR tester S710

Mini-Pro OTDR tester S710

9 Functions in 1 device.

Built in OPM OLS VFL Event Map RJ45 Ethernet Cable Sequence Distance Tracker.

One-click automatic test, automatic file saving, automatic analysis of test results.

  • Item NO.:

    S710
  • Payment:

    T/T, Paypal, Credit Card, Western Union, etc.
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Shipping Port:

    Nanjing/Shanghai/Guangzhou/Shenzhen/etc.
  • Lead Time:

    in 2 Working Days
  • Product Detail

Introduction

Optical Fiber Tester Mini OTDR S710 is a unique mainly designed for construction and maintenance of telecommunication and CATV networks. It can be widely used in engineering construction,maintenance test and emergency repair of all fiber optics related systems. Comparing with a regular OTDR,it is more compact in size and easier for field use.


9 Functions in 1 device

  •   OTDR
  •   EVENT MAP (similar to EXFO iLOM)
  •   Optical Light Source
  •   Optical Power Meter
  •   Visual Fault Locator
  •   RJ45 Ethernet Cable Sequence
  •   Ethernet Cable Distance
  •   Ethernet Cable Tracker
  •   LED Light


Technical Specifications

Mini-Pro OTDR

Model

S710

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Fiber Type

G.652

Dynamic Range

24/22 dB

Event Blind Zone

3m

ATT Blind Zone

8m

Test Range

500m~60km

Pulse Width

3ns~10us

Ranging accuracy

±1m+ Sampling interval +0.005×Test distance

Loss accuracy

±0.05dB/dB

Sampling Points

16k~128k

Sampling resolution

0.05m~8m

Reflection accuracy

±3dB

Data Storage

Internal≥600ExternalTF Card

Laser Safety Level

Class Ⅱ

File format

SOR Standard file format

Connector

FC/UPCInterchangeable SCST

OPM

Wave Range

800nm~1700nm

Interface Type

Universal Joint FC/SC/ST

Test Range

-50dBm+26dBm

Uncertainty

±5%

Frequency Identification

CW/270/330/1k/2kHz

Calibration wavelength

850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm

LS

LD Type

FP-LD

Wavelength

1550nm±20nm

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Output Power

≥-5dBm

Modulation Frequency

270/330/1k/2kHz

Stability

CW±0.5dB/15min

Test after 15 minutes of preheating

Connector

FC/UPCInterchangeable SCST

VFL

Wavelength

650nm±20nm

Output Power

≥10mW

Mode

CW/1Hz/2Hz

Connector

FC/SC/ST

RJ45 Cable Length Measurement

Test Range

300m

Other Parameters

Display

3.5-inch Color LCD

Data Interface

Micro USB

External storage

TF Card

Power Supply

Polymer Li-Battery3.7V4000mAh

Adapter5VDC2A

Battery Life

Standby20hMeasuring time12h

Operating Temperature

-10+50

Storage Temperature

-40+70

Relative Humidity

095Non Condensing

Size

173mm×82mm×37mm

Weight

≤350g

Functions:

OTDR/EVENT

MAP/OPM/LS/VFL/RJ45

Sequence/RJ45

Cable Tracker (Additional purchase detector)/RJ45 Line length/Flashlight


Note:

1.     Test temperature is 25℃+2℃, maximum pulse width, the average time is more than 3 minutes.

2.     Test conditions of Event Blind Zone are minimum range, minimum pulse width, reflection loss of optical fiber end (> 45dB), typical value.


Configuration List

NO.

NAME

QUANTITY

Remarks

1

Host

1

Battery included

2

Adapter

1


3

Data Line

1


4

CD-ROM (Analysis software/User’s Manual)

1


5

User’s Manual

1


6

SC/UPC

1


7

Qualification Certificate/ Service Guarantee Card

1


8

Calibration Certificate

1


9

Clean Cotton Slices

10


10

Instrument Backpack

1




Smart MINI OTDR with OPM OLS VFL



Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
9-In-1 Functions Optical Mini OTDR
New Design Mini-Pro OTDR tester S740

Latest 9-in-1 functions mini OTDR Tester. Cost-effective optical network analysis test equipment, with the features of lightweight, easily useable.

 Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Tool Kit
Dust-Proof Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit FTTH Tool Kit S10

Suitable for fiber optic connector cleaning. Easy for management and operation.

High Rigidity Fiber Stripper Tools
Practical Three-hole Fiber Stripper CFS-3

Suitable for 250um/900um/3.0mm fiber stripping Super accurate hardened stripping jaws Ensure smooth clean stripping action

Direct Buried Aerial GYXTW Fiber Optical Cable
Armored GYXTW 4 6 12 Core Aerial Central Tube Fiber Cable

Covers the general requirements and performance of cable for GYXTW. Offered including optical characteristics, mechanical, characteristics and geometrical characteristics and etc.

Protable Fiber Optical OTDR Tool
Multifunctional Singlemode Multimode OTDR S2100

High cost performance. OTDR+OPM+VFL+LS+Multimeter+iOT+Event Map+Wifi+. Multiple choices of wavelengths and dynamic ranges best meet the requirement of the users.

Promotional  Optical Light Source
Top Quality FTTH Fiber Optical Light Source S100

Smart Switchable Power Supplies. Support various removable optical output connectors.

Multi-function FTTH Light source
Intelligent Optical Light Source S106

Pocketsize, Lightweight and easy-to-use. It acts as a perfect solution for the fiber optic network work.

Telecom Level Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Simplex SC To SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

It can be deployed directly in harsh environment without additional protection tube, saving  space and construction cost, making the maintenance more conveniently.

Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact