Shenhuo Seiko Nanjing Communication Technology Co., Ltd
other
Products
Home /

Palm OTDR

/

Mini OTDR

/Mini-Pro OTDR tester S710

Mini-Pro OTDR tester S710

9 Functions in 1 device.

Built in OPM OLS VFL Event Map RJ45 Ethernet Cable Sequence Distance Tracker.

One-click automatic test, automatic file saving, automatic analysis of test results.

  • Item NO.:

    S710
  • Payment:

    T/T, Paypal, Credit Card, Western Union, etc.
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Shipping Port:

    Nanjing/Shanghai/Guangzhou/Shenzhen/etc.
  • Lead Time:

    in 2 Working Days
  • Product Detail

Introduction

Optical Fiber Tester Mini OTDR S710 is a unique mainly designed for construction and maintenance of telecommunication and CATV networks. It can be widely used in engineering construction,maintenance test and emergency repair of all fiber optics related systems. Comparing with a regular OTDR,it is more compact in size and easier for field use.


9 Functions in 1 device

  •   OTDR
  •   EVENT MAP (similar to EXFO iLOM)
  •   Optical Light Source
  •   Optical Power Meter
  •   Visual Fault Locator
  •   RJ45 Ethernet Cable Sequence
  •   Ethernet Cable Distance
  •   Ethernet Cable Tracker
  •   LED Light


Technical Specifications

Mini-Pro OTDR

Model

S710

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Fiber Type

G.652

Dynamic Range

24/22 dB

Event Blind Zone

3m

ATT Blind Zone

8m

Test Range

500m~60km

Pulse Width

3ns~10us

Ranging accuracy

±1m+ Sampling interval +0.005×Test distance

Loss accuracy

±0.05dB/dB

Sampling Points

16k~128k

Sampling resolution

0.05m~8m

Reflection accuracy

±3dB

Data Storage

Internal≥600ExternalTF Card

Laser Safety Level

Class Ⅱ

File format

SOR Standard file format

Connector

FC/UPCInterchangeable SCST

OPM

Wave Range

800nm~1700nm

Interface Type

Universal Joint FC/SC/ST

Test Range

-50dBm+26dBm

Uncertainty

±5%

Frequency Identification

CW/270/330/1k/2kHz

Calibration wavelength

850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm

LS

LD Type

FP-LD

Wavelength

1550nm±20nm

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Output Power

≥-5dBm

Modulation Frequency

270/330/1k/2kHz

Stability

CW±0.5dB/15min

Test after 15 minutes of preheating

Connector

FC/UPCInterchangeable SCST

VFL

Wavelength

650nm±20nm

Output Power

≥10mW

Mode

CW/1Hz/2Hz

Connector

FC/SC/ST

RJ45 Cable Length Measurement

Test Range

300m

Other Parameters

Display

3.5-inch Color LCD

Data Interface

Micro USB

External storage

TF Card

Power Supply

Polymer Li-Battery3.7V4000mAh

Adapter5VDC2A

Battery Life

Standby20hMeasuring time12h

Operating Temperature

-10+50

Storage Temperature

-40+70

Relative Humidity

095Non Condensing

Size

173mm×82mm×37mm

Weight

≤350g

Functions:

OTDR/EVENT

MAP/OPM/LS/VFL/RJ45

Sequence/RJ45

Cable Tracker (Additional purchase detector)/RJ45 Line length/Flashlight


Note:

1.     Test temperature is 25℃+2℃, maximum pulse width, the average time is more than 3 minutes.

2.     Test conditions of Event Blind Zone are minimum range, minimum pulse width, reflection loss of optical fiber end (> 45dB), typical value.


Configuration List

NO.

NAME

QUANTITY

Remarks

1

Host

1

Battery included

2

Adapter

1


3

Data Line

1


4

CD-ROM (Analysis software/User’s Manual)

1


5

User’s Manual

1


6

SC/UPC

1


7

Qualification Certificate/ Service Guarantee Card

1


8

Calibration Certificate

1


9

Clean Cotton Slices

10


10

Instrument Backpack

1




Smart MINI OTDR with OPM OLS VFL



Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
9-In-1 Functions Optical Mini OTDR
New Design Mini-Pro OTDR tester S740

Latest 9-in-1 functions mini OTDR Tester. Cost-effective optical network analysis test equipment, with the features of lightweight, easily useable.

2021 Latest Mini-Pro OTDR Reflectometer
Smart Mini 12-In-1 Function OTDR

12-in-1 function 100km Range Multi-touch capacitive screen Support New gesture magnification function and screen capture

Smart FTTH PON Touch Screen OTDR
Rugged Design PON FTS510 Series OTDR

Small-sized and portable, solid and durable. Specially designed for PON network construction and maintenance.

Robust Optical Cable identifier Tool
FTTH High-Performance Optical Cable Identifier S-55

Small scale portable equipment with touching screen and buttons. Strong on-spot application capacity can meet the demands of accurately searching the target cable.

Outdoor Single Mode 24 Core OPGW Fiber Optic Cable
China Professional OPGW Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

Material and structure are uniform, good resistance to vibration fatigue. Short circuit current has small effect on the optical fiber transmission properties,Good anti-lightning performance.

Steel Wire Tape GYTA 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable
Aluminum Tape GYTA Fiber Optic Cable 8 Cores

100% cable core filling. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.

Optical Power Meter And VFL
Mini Optical Multimeter S406

Support simultaneous display of mW/dBm Support automatic shutdown/backlight switch Support wave memory when shutdown 120h working time

CWDM Optical  Power Meter
Handheld Optical Power Meter S308

Ultra-wide measurement range. Accurate and durable handheld meter designed for the installation, operation and maintenance of optical fibre network.

Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact